1997-1998 W ENGINE ASM-3.8L V6 PART 2 CYLINDER HEAD AND RELATED PARTS (L67/3.8-1) Buick Century

1997-1998 W ENGINE ASM-3.8L V6 PART 2 CYLINDER HEAD AND RELATED PARTS (L67/3.8-1)
PNCКод деталиНаименованиеКоличество
0 89017824 GASKET KIT,CYL HD(INCLS 201,227)(KIT ALSO INCLS GASKETS FOR INT MANIF)(INTAKE-TO-BLOCK SEAL HAS TWO MOLDED IN PINS THAT LOCATE AND RETAIN IT TO THE CYL BLK.)(INCLS VLV CVR,INT MANIF,CYL HD GSKTS,INT MANIF TO BLK SEAL)(INT-TO-BLK SEAL HAS 2 LOCATING PINS)(FOR 1ST DESIGN SEE 12538688) 01
0 89017823 GASKET KIT,CYL HD(INCLS 201,227)(KIT ALSO INCLS GASKETS FOR INT MANIF)(INTAKE-TO-BLOCK SEAL HAS TWO MOLDED IN PINS THAT LOCATE AND RETAIN IT TO THE CYL BLK.)(INT-TO-BLK SEAL LESS LOCATING PINS)(FOR 2ND DESIGN SEE 12539091) 01
156 БЛОК,ДВИГ
201 24503937 GASKET,VLV RKR ARM CVR(BETWEEN CVR & CYL HD)(*KIT2)(ACDelco #24503937) 02
202 12590363 COVER,VLV RKR ARM 01
202 12590364 COVER,VLV RKR ARM 01
203 12593348 SEAL,OIL FIL CAP(O RING)(PART OF 204)(27.94MM INNER DIAM)(ACDelco #12593348) 01
204 12573338 CAP,OIL FIL(SAE 10W30, SEAL)(INCLS 203)(NON-VENTED)(ACDelco #FC207) 01
205 24502164 BOLT,VLV RKR ARM CVR(1/4-20X1)(W/WASHER TO CYL HD) 14
206 25534749 GROMMET,VLV RKR ARM CVR BOLT 12
207 10166345 KEY,VLV STEM 24
208 24502257 CAP,VLV SPR(PART OF 211) 12
209 24508663 SEAL,INT VLV STEM OIL(W/SILVER METAL BAND)(.015 O.S.) 06
209 88891774 SEAL,INT VLV STEM OIL(STD) 06
210 24508664 SEAL,EXH VLV STEM OIL(W/BRONZE METAL BAND)(.015 O.S.) 06
210 88891775 SEAL,EXH VLV STEM OIL(STD) 06
211 19257200 SPRING KIT,VLV(INCLS 208) 12
212 12568387 SPARK PLUG,(ACDelco #41-101)(IRIDIUM) 06
212 19300875 SPARK PLUG,(ACDelco #41-902)(PLATINUM PLUG) 06
212 19308033 SPARK PLUG,(ACDelco #14)(RAPIDFIRE PLUG) 06
213 25527831 BOLT,CYL HD(7/16-14X3.24")(INNER) 08
214 88891770 BOLT,CYL HD(7/16-14X2.34")(OUTER)(PACKAGE OF 8 BOLTS) 08
215 11610409 PLUG,ENG MT STRUT ACC HOLE(NOT REQUIRED FOR 1997) 01
216 12569550 VALVE,INT(STD) 06
217 12579949 VALVE,EXH(STD) 06
219 11517996 NUT,HFH,M10X1.5,11.2 THK,21.5 OD,10,7111M,ALL METAL PREV TORQ(ENG MT STRUT BRKT)(ACDelco #11517996) 01
220 24506446 STUD,ENG MT STRUT BRKT(M10X1.5X18,TORX)(TO RH BRKT) 01
221 24506446 STUD,ENG MT STRUT BRKT(M10X1.5X18,TORX)(TO RH BRKT) 01
222 24503458 BRACKET,ENG MT STRUT 01
222 24507211 BRACKET,ENG MT STRUT 01
223 MODULE,ELEK IGN CONT(SEE GROUP 02.000 "COIL & MODULE/IGN" FOR DETAILED ILLUSTRATED VIEW.)
224 12132208 RETAINER,SPLG WIRE(RETAINS 3-7MM LEADS,HINGED LKG CVR & ROSEBUD TYPE MT) 01
224 12163607 RETAINER,SPLG WIRE(RETAINS 3-7MM LEADS,HINGED LKG,NARROW BLADE MOUNT TYPE) 02
225 WIRE KIT,SPLG(SEE GROUP 02.000 "ENGINE ELECTRICAL" FOR DETAILED ILLUSTRATED VIEW)(CONTAINS 6 WIRES)
226 24502262 PLUG,CUP,1.014 OD,.32 THK,FROM .05 THK 304 STAINLESS.(CYL HD CORE HOLE)(PART OF 228)(0.293) 04
227 GASKET,CYL HD(*KIT2)
228 24507848 HEAD,CYL(INCLS 226)(LESS VALVES) 02
229 24504406 ROD,VLV PUSH(7.023 INCHES) 12
230 RETAINER,VLV RKR ARM BRG 02
231 24503999 ARM,VLV RKR(INCLS 232) 12
232 PIVOT,VLV RKR ARM(PART OF 231)
233 24503515 BOLT,VLV RKR ARM BRG(5/16-18X2) 12
234 12593348 SEAL,OIL FIL TUBE(O RING)(27.94MM INNER DIAM)(1.758)(ACDelco #12593348) 01
236 12584043 TUBE,OIL FIL 01
237 COVER,SPLG WIRE
239 11507095 NUT,HEX M6X1X5.5 9 PEOR(ELEK ICM) 03