1997-1998 W ENGINE ASM-3.8L V6 PART 1 CYLINDER BLOCK AND RELATED PARTS (L36/3.8K) Buick Century

1997-1998 W ENGINE ASM-3.8L V6 PART 1 CYLINDER BLOCK AND RELATED PARTS (L36/3.8K)
PNCКод деталиНаименованиеКоличество
101 24503256 GUIDE,VLV LFTR 02
102 24501042 BOLT,VLV LFTR GDE(5/16-18 X 5/8) 04
104 17121905 LIFTER,VLV(HYD, ROLLER, ACTIVE FUEL MANAGEMENT LIFTER)(ACDelco #HL119) 12
105 12480825 RING KIT,PSTN(PART OF 157)(STD) 06
105 12480826 RING KIT,PSTN(PART OF 157)(.020 O.S.) 06
106 12537409 PISTON,(W/PIN)(PART OF 157)(.020 O.S.)(W/RETAINER) 06
106 19299371 PISTON,(W/PIN)(PART OF 157)(USE QTY 6 PER ENG TO MAINTAIN BALANCE) 06
107 12593374 ROD,CONN(INCLS 108)(PART OF 157) 06
108 25531956 BOLT,CONN ROD(3/8-24X1.68, 1.18 THD)(PART OF 107,157)(0.659) 12
109 89017689 BEARING KIT,CONN ROD(PART OF 157)(0.026MM U.S.) 06
109 89017700 BEARING KIT,CONN ROD(STD)(PART OF 157) 06
110 12585249 HOUSING,CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL 01
111 24507388 GASKET,CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL HSG(ACDelco #24507388) 01
112 00444776 PLUG,AUTO HEX SOC DRN(ENG BLK OIL GAL) 03
113 PIN,CYL HD LOC
114 12338076 PIN,TRANS LOC(19.5 MM X 18.5 MM)(TO CYL BLK) 02
115 24500867 PLUG,ENG BLK CORE HOLE(CUP DIA 1.5")(1.51 OD,.31 THK)(STAINLESS STEEL) 04
115 24501422 PLUG,ENG BLK CORE HOLE(1.500" X .058")(.003 OVERSIZE)(BRASS CUP)(**VPI 1-877-846-8243) AR
116 12609155 FLYWHEEL,ENG(INCL RING GR) 01
117 24501365 BOLT,HEX,5/16-18X5/8,ZN(FLYWHL) 08
118 12582320 SEAL,CR/SHF RR OIL 01
119 24505576 BOLT,CR/SHF BRG CAP(HORIZONTAL INSTALLATION)(HFH,8X1.25X48) 06
120 11518075 BOLT,CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL HSG(M8X1.25X25)(8.900) 12
121 24503056 BOLT,CR/SHF BRG CAP(VERTICAL INSTALLATION)(7/16-14X3.6) 08
122 CAP,CR/SHF BRG(PART OF 156,157)
123 12482036 BEARING KIT,CR/SHF(PART OF 157)(.026MM U.S.)(POSN # 2) 01
123 12482037 BEARING KIT,CR/SHF(PART OF 157)(.026MM U.S.)(POSN # 3) 01
123 12537173 BEARING KIT,CR/SHF(PART OF 157)(.026MM U.S.)(POSN # 4) 01
123 89017697 BEARING KIT,CR/SHF(PART OF 157)(STD)(POSN # 2) 01
123 89017698 BEARING KIT,CR/SHF(PART OF 157)(STD)(POSN # 3) 01
123 89017696 BEARING KIT,CR/SHF(PART OF 157)(STD)(POSN # 1) 01
123 12482035 BEARING KIT,CR/SHF(#1)(.001"U.S.)(PART OF 157)(.026MM U.S.)(POSN # 1) 01
123 89017699 BEARING KIT,CR/SHF(PART OF 157)(STD)(POSN # 4) 01
124 12563267 BALANCER,CR/SHF(INCLS EXCTR RING)(REQUIRES NEW KEY P/N 12563282) 01
125 12594364 WASHER,FLAT, 0.45" ID, 1.75" OD, 0.31" THK, SAE 1010 STL, GMW3044(CR/SHF BALR) 01
126 24504736 BOLT,CR/SHF BALR(3/4-16X3) 01
127 24502168 CRANKSHAFT,(MCHG)(PART OF 157) 01
128 12563282 KEY,CR/SHF BALR(TO CR/SHF) 01
129 24500867 PLUG,ENG BLK CORE HOLE(CUP DIA 1.5")(1.51 OD,.31 THK)(STAINLESS STEEL) 04
129 24501422 PLUG,ENG BLK CORE HOLE(1.500" X .058")(.003 OVERSIZE)(BRASS CUP)(**VPI 1-877-846-8243) AR
130 25536323 PIN,DWL 1/4"X 1 3/8"(PIN,ENG FRT CVR LOC-DWL 1/4X1 3/8)(STEEL)(CHAMFERED ENDS)(LOWER)) 01
131 03835577 PLUG,SOCKET,3/8-18X.56,STL,CZ(ENG BLK OIL GAL) 02
132 12576090 BEARING,CM/SHF(PART OF 157) 02
132 12576091 BEARING,CM/SHF(PART OF 157)(#1 & #3) 02
134 24503893 DAMPENER,TMG CHAIN(INCLS BOLT,RET RING) 01
135 BOLT,TMG CHAIN DPNR(NOT REQ'D FOR 1995 SEE ITEM #134)
136 24502431 SPROCKET,CR/SHF(24 TEETH) 01
137 24501366 BOLT,CM/SHF SPKT(1/2-20X1.64,W/WA)(0.659) 01
138 24504668 CHAIN,CM/SHF TMG(ACDelco #24504668) 01
139 10456195 MAGNET,CM/SHF POSN SEN(2.383)(ACDelco #213-3136) 01
139 10456195 MAGNET,CM/SHF POSN SEN(ACDelco #213-3136) 01
140 24505306 SPROCKET,CM/SHF(48 TEETH) 01
141 24504792 GEAR,BALR SHF DRV 01
142 25519242 BOLT,CM/SHF THR PLT(1/4-20X.88)(1.723) 02
143 24502801 PLATE,CM/SHF THR 01
144 24505811 CAMSHAFT, 01
145 24500618 KEY,CM/SHF SPKT 01
146 24501367 BOLT,BAL SHF GR(3/8-16 X 1.170)(HEX W/FL WA) 01
147 24503524 GEAR,BALR SHF(DRIVEN) 01
148 PIN,BALR SHF GR(PART OF 151)
149 24500055 BOLT,BAL SHF RET(5/16-18X.855 W/FL WA) 02
150 24500374 RETAINER,BALR SHF 01
151 24506557 SHAFT,BAL(INCLS 148,161)(PART OF 157)(INCL FRT BEARING & PIN) 01
152 24501162 PIN,ENG FRT CVR LOC(UPPER) 01
153 12338136 PLUG,HEX SOC,1/4-18X.69,DOG PT(KNOCK SEN HOLE) 01
154 12591625 SENSOR,KNOCK(MATING CONN W/LEADS USE 15306070)(ACDelco #213-3522) 02
155 25537080 HEATER,ENG COOL 01
156 BLOCK,ENG(INCLS 122)(PART OF 157)
157 19168947 ENGINE,GASOLINE (SERVICE)(SEE ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ICON)(INCLS 105-109,122,123,127,132,151,156)(REMANUFACTURED-NOT FOR SALE WHERE IMPORTS ARE RESTRICTED) 01
159 24503193 BEARING,BALR SHF RR 01
160 OIL,ENG(10W-30)
161 BEARING,BALR SHF FRT(PART OF 151)
162 RETAINER,CR/SHF RR OIL SEAL(USED ONLY IN PRODUCTION)(NO FUNCTIONAL PURPOSE FOR SERVICE)